Civil Engineering cutoff, Terna Public Charitable Trust's College of Engineering, Osmanabad

Civil Engineering at Terna Public Charitable Trust's College of Engineering, Osmanabad closed at merit 2,09,481 (28.32 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats. Civil Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,59,826 in 2025 to 2,09,481 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
2,09,481 (28.32 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
2,09,481 (28.32 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,29,395
Fee
₹99,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0213019110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university2,09,48128.32
General SEBC, other than home university2,21,28616.20
General NT-C, other than home university1,98,74236.62
Ladies open, other than home university1,64,63053.80
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,22,46214.78
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,35,73164.43
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202399,65999,659
20241,59,2981,59,298
20251,59,8261,59,826
20262,09,4812,09,481

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Terna Public Charitable Trust's College of Engineering, Osmanabad in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 2,09,481 (28.32 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General SEBC, other than home university 2,21,286; General NT-C, other than home university 1,98,742; Ladies open, other than home university 1,64,630; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,22,462; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,35,731.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,29,395, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Terna Public Charitable Trust's College of Engineering, Osmanabad have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Dharashiv

Other branches at Terna Public Charitable Trust's College of Engineering, Osmanabad

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.