Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nanded

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nanded closed at merit 20,694 (95.13 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 16,264 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 20,916 in 2025 to 20,694 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
20,694 (95.13 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
16,264 (96.17 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
College placements
₹4 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2021-22)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0202037210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level20,69495.13
General OBC, state level23,11494.55
General SEBC, state level24,23794.26
General SC, state level44,60289.42
General ST, state level1,36,55164.14
General VJ/DT, state level27,52893.44
General NT-B, state level22,63094.67
General NT-C, state level28,14093.37
General NT-D, state level21,58594.94
Ladies open, state level21,26194.98
Economically weaker section (EWS)28,42293.27
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)18,16895.74
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202319,58912,374
202420,30620,795
202520,91620,059
202620,69416,264

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nanded in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 20,694 (95.13 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 16,264 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 23,114; General SEBC, state level 24,237; General SC, state level 44,602; General ST, state level 1,36,551; General VJ/DT, state level 27,528; General NT-B, state level 22,630.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nanded have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Nanded

Other branches at Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nanded

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.