Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, MES MUKUNDDAS LOHIA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at MES MUKUNDDAS LOHIA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING closed at merit 1,06,808 (73.33 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,10,234 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,49,964 in 2025 to 1,06,808 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,06,808 (73.33 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,10,234 (72.50 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 61,948 (JEE Main 53.12 percentile)
Years of data
2025, 2026
Choice code
1635737210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,06,80873.33
General OBC, other than home university1,20,09969.76
General SEBC, other than home university1,11,85472.03
General SC, other than home university1,36,11964.21
General NT-D, other than home university1,23,44668.62
Ladies open, other than home university78,31381.21
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,80,60746.41
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)79,51580.74
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20251,49,96486,242
20261,06,8081,10,234

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at MES MUKUNDDAS LOHIA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,06,808 (73.33 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,10,234 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,20,099; General SEBC, other than home university 1,11,854; General SC, other than home university 1,36,119; General NT-D, other than home university 1,23,446; Ladies open, other than home university 78,313; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,80,607.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 61,948, JEE Main 53.12 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at MES MUKUNDDAS LOHIA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at MES MUKUNDDAS LOHIA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.