DNYANVILAS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PIMPRI -CHINCHWAD , PUNE cutoff 2026

DNYANVILAS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PIMPRI -CHINCHWAD , PUNE took part in MHT-CET CAP 2026 with 4 branches and 360 CAP seats. The hardest to get was Information Technology, which closed at merit 89,111 (78.28 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,07,520 in the last round.

Type
Unaided
District
Pune
Home university
Savitribai Phule Pune University
Branches in CAP 2026
4
CAP seats
360
CAP 2026 closing merit numbers, open seats
BranchRound ILast roundYear before, last roundSeatsSeat type
Information Technology89,111 (78.28 percentile)1,07,5201,74,912 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Computer Engineering95,952 (76.46 percentile)72,6511,05,318 (2025)120General open, other than home university
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning99,365 (75.44 percentile)1,22,7381,21,629 (2025)120General open, other than home university
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg1,33,452 (65.48 percentile)1,27,6151,86,471 (2025)60General open, other than home university

Questions

What is the cutoff of DNYANVILAS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING PIMPRI -CHINCHWAD , PUNE in CAP 2026?

On open seats in Round I: Information Technology 89,111 (78.28 percentile); Computer Engineering 95,952 (76.46 percentile); Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning 99,365 (75.44 percentile). Each branch and seat type has its own closing merit number; the table above lists them all.

Compare in Pune

Colleges with similar cutoffs nearby

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.