Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Yashoda Mahadeo Kakade College of Engineering, Talegaon

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Yashoda Mahadeo Kakade College of Engineering, Talegaon closed at merit 1,36,646 (64.12 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,24,454 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,32,844 in 2025 to 1,36,646 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,36,646 (64.12 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,24,454 (68.42 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 97,141 (JEE Main 5.55 percentile)
Years of data
2025, 2026
Choice code
1635237210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,36,64664.12
General OBC, other than home university1,47,86460.48
General SEBC, other than home university1,38,80463.54
General SC, other than home university2,26,3118.51
Ladies open, other than home university95,45376.52
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,17,55620.71
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,57,77356.55
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20251,32,8441,35,527
20261,36,6461,24,454

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Yashoda Mahadeo Kakade College of Engineering, Talegaon in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,36,646 (64.12 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,24,454 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,47,864; General SEBC, other than home university 1,38,804; General SC, other than home university 2,26,311; Ladies open, other than home university 95,453; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,17,556; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,57,773.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 97,141, JEE Main 5.55 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Yashoda Mahadeo Kakade College of Engineering, Talegaon have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Yashoda Mahadeo Kakade College of Engineering, Talegaon

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.