Civil Engineering cutoff, DR. G.V.SHINGRE VPS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, LONAVALA, MAUJE WAKSAI, TAL MAVAL, DIST PUNE

Civil Engineering at DR. G.V.SHINGRE VPS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, LONAVALA, MAUJE WAKSAI, TAL MAVAL, DIST PUNE closed at merit 1,59,695 (55.72 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 90,785 in the last round. Civil Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 78,698 in 2025 to 1,59,695 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,59,695 (55.72 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
90,785 (77.88 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,14,563
Fee
₹55,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0681519110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,59,69555.72
General OBC, other than home university1,81,38146.02
General SEBC, other than home university1,88,05742.61
General SC, other than home university2,21,23116.20
General ST, other than home university2,20,81616.85
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,63,56654.42
General NT-D, other than home university2,12,45325.45
Ladies open, other than home university1,19,13069.84
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,02,2261,22,334
20241,00,6931,26,896
202578,6981,78,412
20261,59,69590,785

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at DR. G.V.SHINGRE VPS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, LONAVALA, MAUJE WAKSAI, TAL MAVAL, DIST PUNE in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,59,695 (55.72 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 90,785 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,81,381; General SEBC, other than home university 1,88,057; General SC, other than home university 2,21,231; General ST, other than home university 2,20,816; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,63,566; General NT-D, other than home university 2,12,453.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,14,563, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at DR. G.V.SHINGRE VPS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, LONAVALA, MAUJE WAKSAI, TAL MAVAL, DIST PUNE have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at DR. G.V.SHINGRE VPS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, LONAVALA, MAUJE WAKSAI, TAL MAVAL, DIST PUNE

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.