Mechanical Engineering cutoff, Keystone School of Engineering, Pune

Mechanical Engineering at Keystone School of Engineering, Pune closed at merit 1,10,203 (72.50 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,06,521 in the last round. Mechanical Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,10,305 in 2025 to 1,10,203 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,10,203 (72.50 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,06,521 (73.34 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 57,481 (JEE Main 56.75 percentile)
Fee
₹1,06,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0680861210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,10,20372.50
General OBC, other than home university1,11,57172.05
General SEBC, other than home university1,19,16369.84
General SC, other than home university1,47,70960.48
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,66,28752.85
General NT-C, other than home university1,13,96571.43
Ladies open, other than home university98,30475.97
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,65,95952.97
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,06,14373.65
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202381,84781,847
20241,14,2721,20,516
20251,10,3051,10,201
20261,10,2031,06,521

Questions

What was the Mechanical Engineering cutoff at Keystone School of Engineering, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,10,203 (72.50 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,06,521 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,11,571; General SEBC, other than home university 1,19,163; General SC, other than home university 1,47,709; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,66,287; General NT-C, other than home university 1,13,965; Ladies open, other than home university 98,304.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 57,481, JEE Main 56.75 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Mechanical Engineering at Keystone School of Engineering, Pune have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Mechanical engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Keystone School of Engineering, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.