Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, N. B. Navale Sinhgad College of Engineering, Kegaon, solapur

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at N. B. Navale Sinhgad College of Engineering, Kegaon, solapur closed at merit 1,04,562 (74.18 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,08,638 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 97,551 in 2025 to 1,04,562 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,04,562 (74.18 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,08,638 (72.99 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 56,828 (JEE Main 56.90 percentile)
Fee
₹1,06,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0664037210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,04,56274.18
General OBC, other than home university1,13,66671.47
General SEBC, other than home university1,16,73970.69
General SC, other than home university1,76,46248.55
General NT-D, other than home university1,18,94469.85
Ladies open, other than home university1,07,40373.26
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,13,83671.43
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)83,35579.83
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202378,75660,488
202473,39381,973
202597,55170,486
20261,04,5621,08,638

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at N. B. Navale Sinhgad College of Engineering, Kegaon, solapur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,04,562 (74.18 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,08,638 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,13,666; General SEBC, other than home university 1,16,739; General SC, other than home university 1,76,462; General NT-D, other than home university 1,18,944; Ladies open, other than home university 1,07,403; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,13,836.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 56,828, JEE Main 56.90 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at N. B. Navale Sinhgad College of Engineering, Kegaon, solapur have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Solapur

Other branches at N. B. Navale Sinhgad College of Engineering, Kegaon, solapur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.