Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science cutoff, Jaihind College Of Engineering,Kuran

Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science at Jaihind College Of Engineering,Kuran closed at merit 1,01,206 (74.98 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,19,870 in the last round. Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 64,828 in 2025 to 1,01,206 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,01,206 (74.98 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,19,870 (69.77 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 61,319 (JEE Main 53.52 percentile)
Fee
₹80,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0660926310
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,01,20674.98
General OBC, other than home university1,07,75073.21
General SEBC, other than home university1,01,22774.98
General SC, other than home university1,19,80269.77
General NT-C, other than home university1,31,14466.09
Ladies open, other than home university1,02,46774.75
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,04,29032.46
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)93,96977.19
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202353,75570,840
202463,89985,203
202564,8281,14,420
20261,01,2061,19,870

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science cutoff at Jaihind College Of Engineering,Kuran in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,01,206 (74.98 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,19,870 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,07,750; General SEBC, other than home university 1,01,227; General SC, other than home university 1,19,802; General NT-C, other than home university 1,31,144; Ladies open, other than home university 1,02,467; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,04,290.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 61,319, JEE Main 53.52 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science at Jaihind College Of Engineering,Kuran have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Jaihind College Of Engineering,Kuran

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.