Mechanical Engineering cutoff, Shanti Education Society, A.G. Patil Institute of Technology, Soregaon, Solapur(North)

Mechanical Engineering at Shanti Education Society, A.G. Patil Institute of Technology, Soregaon, Solapur(North) closed at merit 1,97,051 (37.21 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,56,184 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,97,051 (37.21 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,56,184 (57.41 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,28,838
Fee
₹92,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0630861210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,97,05137.21
General OBC, state level2,09,93427.88
General SEBC, state level2,25,25210.57
General SC, state level2,27,3866.26
General NT-B, state level2,25,8269.30
General NT-C, state level2,00,91534.47
Ladies open, state level1,88,72142.16
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,93,77439.46

Questions

What was the Mechanical Engineering cutoff at Shanti Education Society, A.G. Patil Institute of Technology, Soregaon, Solapur(North) in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,97,051 (37.21 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,56,184 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 2,09,934; General SEBC, state level 2,25,252; General SC, state level 2,27,386; General NT-B, state level 2,25,826; General NT-C, state level 2,00,915; Ladies open, state level 1,88,721.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,28,838, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Mechanical Engineering at Shanti Education Society, A.G. Patil Institute of Technology, Soregaon, Solapur(North) have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Mechanical engineering colleges in Solapur

Other branches at Shanti Education Society, A.G. Patil Institute of Technology, Soregaon, Solapur(North)

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.