Civil Engineering cutoff, Loknete Hanumantrao Charitable Trust's Adarsh Institute of Technology and Research Centre, Vita,Sangli

Civil Engineering at Loknete Hanumantrao Charitable Trust's Adarsh Institute of Technology and Research Centre, Vita,Sangli closed at merit 2,13,945 (24.24 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,90,468 in the last round. Civil Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,67,752 in 2025 to 2,13,945 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
2,13,945 (24.24 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,90,468 (41.19 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
30
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,27,831
Fee
₹1,02,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0630419110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level2,13,94524.24
General OBC, state level2,14,75723.51
General SC, state level2,26,6647.64
General VJ/DT, state level2,25,38210.33
Ladies open, state level1,82,46545.45
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,96,32937.83
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20251,67,7521,31,359
20262,13,9451,90,468

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Loknete Hanumantrao Charitable Trust's Adarsh Institute of Technology and Research Centre, Vita,Sangli in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 2,13,945 (24.24 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,90,468 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 2,14,757; General SC, state level 2,26,664; General VJ/DT, state level 2,25,382; Ladies open, state level 1,82,465; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,96,329.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,27,831, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Loknete Hanumantrao Charitable Trust's Adarsh Institute of Technology and Research Centre, Vita,Sangli have?

30 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Sangli

Other branches at Loknete Hanumantrao Charitable Trust's Adarsh Institute of Technology and Research Centre, Vita,Sangli

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.