Computer Engineering cutoff, Modern Education Society's Wadia College of Engineering, Pune

Computer Engineering at Modern Education Society's Wadia College of Engineering, Pune closed at merit 23,650 (94.44 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 25,007 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
23,650 (94.44 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
25,007 (94.09 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
106
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 14,683 (JEE Main 87.61 percentile)
Fee
₹1,46,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4.2 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0628124510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level23,65094.44
General OBC, state level25,33893.99
General SEBC, state level25,52193.97
General SC, state level52,31487.57
General ST, state level2,06,57030.69
General VJ/DT, state level40,96190.25
General NT-B, state level35,98091.48
General NT-C, state level28,50293.23
General NT-D, state level29,21493.07
Ladies open, state level22,68194.65
Economically weaker section (EWS)48,14988.55
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)23,10594.55

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Modern Education Society's Wadia College of Engineering, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 23,650 (94.44 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 25,007 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 25,338; General SEBC, state level 25,521; General SC, state level 52,314; General ST, state level 2,06,570; General VJ/DT, state level 40,961; General NT-B, state level 35,980.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 14,683, JEE Main 87.61 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Modern Education Society's Wadia College of Engineering, Pune have?

106 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Modern Education Society's Wadia College of Engineering, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.