Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Rayat Shikshan Sanstha's Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil College of Engineering, Satara

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Rayat Shikshan Sanstha's Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil College of Engineering, Satara closed at merit 1,01,448 (74.98 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 76,305 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,01,448 (74.98 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
76,305 (81.67 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 57,074 (JEE Main 56.84 percentile)
Fee
₹1,24,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3.2 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0627037210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,01,44874.98
General OBC, state level1,29,21966.54
General SEBC, state level1,04,72774.13
General SC, state level1,84,81344.36
General VJ/DT, state level1,55,01057.82
General NT-B, state level1,97,30837.18
General NT-C, state level1,21,73468.93
Ladies open, state level91,47377.73
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,14,42723.98
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)43,20589.68

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Rayat Shikshan Sanstha's Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil College of Engineering, Satara in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,01,448 (74.98 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 76,305 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,29,219; General SEBC, state level 1,04,727; General SC, state level 1,84,813; General VJ/DT, state level 1,55,010; General NT-B, state level 1,97,308; General NT-C, state level 1,21,734.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 57,074, JEE Main 56.84 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Rayat Shikshan Sanstha's Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil College of Engineering, Satara have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Satara

Other branches at Rayat Shikshan Sanstha's Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil College of Engineering, Satara

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.