Bio Medical Engineering cutoff, KSGBS's Bharat- Ratna Indira Gandhi College of Engineering, Kegaon, Solapur

Bio Medical Engineering at KSGBS's Bharat- Ratna Indira Gandhi College of Engineering, Kegaon, Solapur closed at merit 98,723 (75.85 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,76,688 in the last round. Bio Medical Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 91,741 in 2025 to 98,723 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
98,723 (75.85 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,76,688 (48.40 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
54
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 87,755 (JEE Main 25.02 percentile)
Fee
₹68,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0621946110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university98,72375.85
General OBC, other than home university1,58,80356.11
General SEBC, other than home university1,20,76369.31
General SC, other than home university1,68,87552.11
General NT-C, other than home university1,11,18772.32
Ladies open, other than home university59,71085.79
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,12,31625.69
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,54,38157.96
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202373,89189,824
20241,20,1611,15,017
202591,7411,09,395
202698,7231,76,688

Questions

What was the Bio Medical Engineering cutoff at KSGBS's Bharat- Ratna Indira Gandhi College of Engineering, Kegaon, Solapur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 98,723 (75.85 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,76,688 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,58,803; General SEBC, other than home university 1,20,763; General SC, other than home university 1,68,875; General NT-C, other than home university 1,11,187; Ladies open, other than home university 59,710; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,12,316.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 87,755, JEE Main 25.02 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Bio Medical Engineering at KSGBS's Bharat- Ratna Indira Gandhi College of Engineering, Kegaon, Solapur have?

54 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Other branches at KSGBS's Bharat- Ratna Indira Gandhi College of Engineering, Kegaon, Solapur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.