Civil Engineering cutoff, TSSMS's Pd. Vasantdada Patil Institute of Technology, Bavdhan, Pune

Civil Engineering at TSSMS's Pd. Vasantdada Patil Institute of Technology, Bavdhan, Pune closed at merit 65,074 (84.41 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 33,181 in the last round. Civil Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 62,442 in 2025 to 65,074 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
65,074 (84.41 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
33,181 (92.16 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 48,305 (JEE Main 63.57 percentile)
Fee
₹1,32,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0612219110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university65,07484.41
General OBC, other than home university90,12477.95
General SEBC, other than home university66,70783.99
General SC, other than home university1,04,05574.41
General NT-C, other than home university1,00,62875.17
Ladies open, other than home university76,57481.61
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,01,29234.27
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)80,13380.57
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,12,1251,34,028
202494,94870,531
202562,44269,598
202665,07433,181

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at TSSMS's Pd. Vasantdada Patil Institute of Technology, Bavdhan, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 65,074 (84.41 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 33,181 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 90,124; General SEBC, other than home university 66,707; General SC, other than home university 1,04,055; General NT-C, other than home university 1,00,628; Ladies open, other than home university 76,574; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,01,292.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 48,305, JEE Main 63.57 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at TSSMS's Pd. Vasantdada Patil Institute of Technology, Bavdhan, Pune have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at TSSMS's Pd. Vasantdada Patil Institute of Technology, Bavdhan, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.