Computer Engineering cutoff, College of Engineering and Technology ,North Maharashtra Knowledge City, Jalgaon

Computer Engineering at College of Engineering and Technology ,North Maharashtra Knowledge City, Jalgaon closed at merit 1,09,717 (72.57 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,48,590 in the last round. Computer Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,23,370 in 2025 to 1,09,717 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,09,717 (72.57 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,48,590 (60.07 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
30
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 68,097 (JEE Main 47.67 percentile)
Fee
₹81,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0539624510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,09,71772.57
General OBC, other than home university1,65,77552.97
General SEBC, other than home university2,25,5789.58
General NT-D, other than home university1,39,15163.50
Ladies open, other than home university1,81,93945.89
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,13,61824.74
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,00,34675.21
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202369,93169,931
202486,97568,457
20251,23,3701,51,205
20261,09,7171,48,590

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at College of Engineering and Technology ,North Maharashtra Knowledge City, Jalgaon in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,09,717 (72.57 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,48,590 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,65,775; General SEBC, other than home university 2,25,578; General NT-D, other than home university 1,39,151; Ladies open, other than home university 1,81,939; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,13,618; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,00,346.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 68,097, JEE Main 47.67 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at College of Engineering and Technology ,North Maharashtra Knowledge City, Jalgaon have?

30 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Jalgaon

Other branches at College of Engineering and Technology ,North Maharashtra Knowledge City, Jalgaon

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.