Computer Engineering cutoff, Adsul's Technical Campus, Chas Dist. Ahmednagar

Computer Engineering at Adsul's Technical Campus, Chas Dist. Ahmednagar closed at merit 1,91,841 (40.45 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,56,721 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,56,061 in 2025 to 1,91,841 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,91,841 (40.45 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,56,721 (57.00 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
240
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,37,745
Fee
₹1,12,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0538024510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,91,84140.45
General OBC, other than home university1,92,97739.98
General SEBC, other than home university2,11,50526.41
General NT-C, other than home university2,04,04532.52
Ladies open, other than home university2,28,4763.53
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,27,9924.83
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,56,40357.00
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202397,8491,01,703
20241,19,3261,44,012
20251,56,0611,43,662
20261,91,8411,56,721

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Adsul's Technical Campus, Chas Dist. Ahmednagar in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,91,841 (40.45 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,56,721 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,92,977; General SEBC, other than home university 2,11,505; General NT-C, other than home university 2,04,045; Ladies open, other than home university 2,28,476; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,27,992; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,56,403.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,37,745, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Adsul's Technical Campus, Chas Dist. Ahmednagar have?

240 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Ahilyanagar

Other branches at Adsul's Technical Campus, Chas Dist. Ahmednagar

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.