Civil Engineering cutoff, Hon. Shri. Babanrao Pachpute Vichardhara Trust, Group of Institutions (Integrated Campus)-Parikrama, Kashti Shrigondha,

Civil Engineering at Hon. Shri. Babanrao Pachpute Vichardhara Trust, Group of Institutions (Integrated Campus)-Parikrama, Kashti Shrigondha, closed at merit 1,72,667 (50.18 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,11,950 in the last round. Civil Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,82,127 in 2025 to 1,72,667 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,72,667 (50.18 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
2,11,950 (25.83 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,34,052
Fee
₹85,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0530319110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,72,66750.18
General OBC, other than home university1,94,25139.13
General NT-C, other than home university2,07,24130.19
General NT-D, other than home university2,15,55722.61
Ladies open, other than home university1,56,85456.92
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,99,59735.58
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,33,57665.48
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20241,14,6971,37,838
20251,82,1271,15,231
20261,72,6672,11,950

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Hon. Shri. Babanrao Pachpute Vichardhara Trust, Group of Institutions (Integrated Campus)-Parikrama, Kashti Shrigondha, in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,72,667 (50.18 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,11,950 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,94,251; General NT-C, other than home university 2,07,241; General NT-D, other than home university 2,15,557; Ladies open, other than home university 1,56,854; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,99,597; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,33,576.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,34,052, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Hon. Shri. Babanrao Pachpute Vichardhara Trust, Group of Institutions (Integrated Campus)-Parikrama, Kashti Shrigondha, have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Ahilyanagar

Other branches at Hon. Shri. Babanrao Pachpute Vichardhara Trust, Group of Institutions (Integrated Campus)-Parikrama, Kashti Shrigondha,

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.