Computer Engineering cutoff, Vishwabharati Academy's College of Engineering, Ahmednagar

Computer Engineering at Vishwabharati Academy's College of Engineering, Ahmednagar closed at merit 1,22,710 (68.67 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,28,099 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 97,821 in 2025 to 1,22,710 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,22,710 (68.67 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,28,099 (66.81 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
90
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 89,191 (JEE Main 22.96 percentile)
Fee
₹71,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0517924510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,22,71068.67
General OBC, other than home university1,44,99861.25
General SEBC, other than home university2,01,44734.27
General NT-B, other than home university1,97,97336.71
General NT-C, other than home university1,65,43453.19
General NT-D, other than home university1,28,08866.81
Ladies open, other than home university93,85977.19
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,06,26730.88
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,62,44954.97
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202376,19475,422
202488,13887,874
202597,8211,10,595
20261,22,7101,28,099

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Vishwabharati Academy's College of Engineering, Ahmednagar in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,22,710 (68.67 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,28,099 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,44,998; General SEBC, other than home university 2,01,447; General NT-B, other than home university 1,97,973; General NT-C, other than home university 1,65,434; General NT-D, other than home university 1,28,088; Ladies open, other than home university 93,859.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 89,191, JEE Main 22.96 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Vishwabharati Academy's College of Engineering, Ahmednagar have?

90 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Ahilyanagar

Other branches at Vishwabharati Academy's College of Engineering, Ahmednagar

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.