Computer Engineering cutoff, Nagaon Education Society's Gangamai College of Engineering, Nagaon, Tal Dist Dhule

Computer Engineering at Nagaon Education Society's Gangamai College of Engineering, Nagaon, Tal Dist Dhule closed at merit 2,06,293 (30.88 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,87,272 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,16,306 in 2025 to 2,06,293 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
2,06,293 (30.88 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,87,272 (43.12 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,18,776
Fee
₹66,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0516924510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university2,06,29330.88
General OBC, other than home university1,95,29838.21
General VJ/DT, other than home university2,13,41124.78
General NT-C, other than home university2,15,34222.74
Ladies open, other than home university2,12,21025.80
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,09,41328.32
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,65,70153.10
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,07,1031,15,392
20241,59,6191,33,525
20251,16,3061,59,823
20262,06,2931,87,272

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Nagaon Education Society's Gangamai College of Engineering, Nagaon, Tal Dist Dhule in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 2,06,293 (30.88 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,87,272 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,95,298; General VJ/DT, other than home university 2,13,411; General NT-C, other than home university 2,15,342; Ladies open, other than home university 2,12,210; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,09,413; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,65,701.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,18,776, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Nagaon Education Society's Gangamai College of Engineering, Nagaon, Tal Dist Dhule have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Dhule

Other branches at Nagaon Education Society's Gangamai College of Engineering, Nagaon, Tal Dist Dhule

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.