Electronics and Computer Engineering cutoff, Sanjivani Rural Education Society's Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopargaon

Electronics and Computer Engineering at Sanjivani Rural Education Society's Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopargaon closed at merit 35,250 (91.64 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 24,394 in the last round. Electronics and Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 34,540 in 2025 to 35,250 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
35,250 (91.64 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
24,394 (94.24 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 20,302 (JEE Main 83.37 percentile)
Fee
₹1,73,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0516084410
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level35,25091.64
General OBC, state level36,79891.24
General SEBC, state level41,89190.08
General SC, state level95,77476.50
General ST, state level1,06,94973.29
General VJ/DT, state level61,60885.23
General NT-B, state level66,75583.99
General NT-C, state level35,70391.53
Ladies open, state level33,52592.06
Economically weaker section (EWS)79,47180.74
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)27,82293.42
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202338,86234,246
202434,95727,706
202534,54030,672
202635,25024,394

Questions

What was the Electronics and Computer Engineering cutoff at Sanjivani Rural Education Society's Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopargaon in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 35,250 (91.64 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 24,394 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 36,798; General SEBC, state level 41,891; General SC, state level 95,774; General ST, state level 1,06,949; General VJ/DT, state level 61,608; General NT-B, state level 66,755.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 20,302, JEE Main 83.37 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Computer Engineering at Sanjivani Rural Education Society's Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopargaon have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Ahilyanagar

Other branches at Sanjivani Rural Education Society's Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopargaon

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.