Instrumentation and Control Engineering cutoff, Pravara Rural College of Engineering, Loni, Pravaranagar, Ahmednagar.

Instrumentation and Control Engineering at Pravara Rural College of Engineering, Loni, Pravaranagar, Ahmednagar. closed at merit 1,06,966 (73.29 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 74,386 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,06,966 (73.29 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
74,386 (82.01 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 56,552 (JEE Main 57.40 percentile)
Fee
₹1,42,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0513946410
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,06,96673.29
General OBC, state level1,19,40369.81
General SEBC, state level1,37,37163.95
General SC, state level1,90,84741.09
General NT-B, state level1,20,73669.31
General NT-C, state level1,31,93166.05
General NT-D, state level1,25,85667.96
Ladies open, state level1,05,22273.97
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)69,09383.42

Questions

What was the Instrumentation and Control Engineering cutoff at Pravara Rural College of Engineering, Loni, Pravaranagar, Ahmednagar. in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,06,966 (73.29 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 74,386 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,19,403; General SEBC, state level 1,37,371; General SC, state level 1,90,847; General NT-B, state level 1,20,736; General NT-C, state level 1,31,931; General NT-D, state level 1,25,856.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 56,552, JEE Main 57.40 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Instrumentation and Control Engineering at Pravara Rural College of Engineering, Loni, Pravaranagar, Ahmednagar. have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Other branches at Pravara Rural College of Engineering, Loni, Pravaranagar, Ahmednagar.

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.