Computer Engineering cutoff, Gondia Education Society's Manoharbhai Patel Institute Of Engineering & Technology, Shahapur, Bhandara

Computer Engineering at Gondia Education Society's Manoharbhai Patel Institute Of Engineering & Technology, Shahapur, Bhandara closed at merit 1,85,217 (44.19 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,28,318 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,47,227 in 2025 to 1,85,217 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,85,217 (44.19 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
2,28,318 (3.97 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
54
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,20,365
Fee
₹70,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0430224510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,85,21744.19
General OBC, other than home university2,05,09331.77
General SC, other than home university2,21,83515.48
General NT-B, other than home university2,00,93334.47
Ladies open, other than home university1,74,67849.19
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,18,35619.72
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)2,25,6949.54
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,23,6371,36,605
20241,65,9831,53,863
20251,47,2271,81,471
20261,85,2172,28,318

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Gondia Education Society's Manoharbhai Patel Institute Of Engineering & Technology, Shahapur, Bhandara in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,85,217 (44.19 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,28,318 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 2,05,093; General SC, other than home university 2,21,835; General NT-B, other than home university 2,00,933; Ladies open, other than home university 1,74,678; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,18,356; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 2,25,694.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,20,365, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Gondia Education Society's Manoharbhai Patel Institute Of Engineering & Technology, Shahapur, Bhandara have?

54 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Bhandara

Other branches at Gondia Education Society's Manoharbhai Patel Institute Of Engineering & Technology, Shahapur, Bhandara

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.