Civil Engineering cutoff, Swaminarayan Siddhanta Institute Of Technology, Nagpur

Civil Engineering at Swaminarayan Siddhanta Institute Of Technology, Nagpur closed at merit 1,21,394 (68.94 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,86,030 in the last round. Civil Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 91,983 in 2025 to 1,21,394 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,21,394 (68.94 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,86,030 (43.70 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,25,174
Fee
₹71,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0418119110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,21,39468.94
General SEBC, other than home university2,11,51326.41
General SC, other than home university1,70,49851.54
General ST, other than home university1,46,95860.58
Ladies open, other than home university1,94,23039.13
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,19,79618.13
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)2,22,16715.19
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202383,29883,298
20241,59,5501,55,672
202591,98391,983
20261,21,3941,86,030

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Swaminarayan Siddhanta Institute Of Technology, Nagpur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,21,394 (68.94 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,86,030 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General SEBC, other than home university 2,11,513; General SC, other than home university 1,70,498; General ST, other than home university 1,46,958; Ladies open, other than home university 1,94,230; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,19,796; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 2,22,167.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,25,174, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Swaminarayan Siddhanta Institute Of Technology, Nagpur have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Nagpur

Other branches at Swaminarayan Siddhanta Institute Of Technology, Nagpur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.