Computer Science and Engineering cutoff, JMSS Shri Shankarprasad Agnihotri College of Engineering, Wardha

Computer Science and Engineering at JMSS Shri Shankarprasad Agnihotri College of Engineering, Wardha closed at merit 1,28,056 (66.81 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,63,220 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,23,177 in 2025 to 1,28,056 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,28,056 (66.81 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,63,220 (54.76 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 1,45,889
Fee
₹82,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0417524210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,28,05666.81
General OBC, other than home university1,40,06263.23
General SEBC, other than home university1,69,29852.09
General SC, other than home university2,14,77123.51
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,60,96355.37
Ladies open, other than home university1,34,36065.29
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,50,65259.46
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202366,63887,494
202499,2421,01,603
20251,23,1771,29,618
20261,28,0561,63,220

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering cutoff at JMSS Shri Shankarprasad Agnihotri College of Engineering, Wardha in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,28,056 (66.81 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,63,220 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,40,062; General SEBC, other than home university 1,69,298; General SC, other than home university 2,14,771; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,60,963; Ladies open, other than home university 1,34,360; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,50,652.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 1,45,889, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering at JMSS Shri Shankarprasad Agnihotri College of Engineering, Wardha have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Wardha

Other branches at JMSS Shri Shankarprasad Agnihotri College of Engineering, Wardha

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.