Civil Engineering cutoff, Amar Seva Mandal's Shree Govindrao Vanjari College of Engineering & Technology, Nagpur

Civil Engineering at Amar Seva Mandal's Shree Govindrao Vanjari College of Engineering & Technology, Nagpur closed at merit 1,82,883 (45.11 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,45,295 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,82,883 (45.11 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,45,295 (61.11 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,15,924
Fee
₹1,00,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0413519110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,82,88345.11
General OBC, state level1,99,06335.86
General SEBC, state level1,89,49341.71
General SC, state level2,13,83324.33
General ST, state level2,24,86111.01
General VJ/DT, state level1,98,87836.62
General NT-B, state level1,88,90641.79
Ladies open, state level2,01,37534.27
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,16,62421.53
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,82,16845.66

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Amar Seva Mandal's Shree Govindrao Vanjari College of Engineering & Technology, Nagpur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,82,883 (45.11 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,45,295 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,99,063; General SEBC, state level 1,89,493; General SC, state level 2,13,833; General ST, state level 2,24,861; General VJ/DT, state level 1,98,878; General NT-B, state level 1,88,906.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,15,924, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Amar Seva Mandal's Shree Govindrao Vanjari College of Engineering & Technology, Nagpur have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Nagpur

Other branches at Amar Seva Mandal's Shree Govindrao Vanjari College of Engineering & Technology, Nagpur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.