Electrical Engineering cutoff, Bapurao Deshmukh College of Engineering, Sevagram

Electrical Engineering at Bapurao Deshmukh College of Engineering, Sevagram closed at merit 1,56,757 (57.00 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,07,062 in the last round. Electrical Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,61,512 in 2025 to 1,56,757 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,56,757 (57.00 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
2,07,062 (30.37 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
54
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,26,584
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0411829310
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,56,75757.00
General OBC, other than home university1,91,98840.45
General SC, other than home university2,09,61428.22
General VJ/DT, other than home university2,18,54919.52
Ladies open, other than home university1,81,34946.02
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)2,20,14517.72
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,31,6731,10,874
20241,63,0881,55,913
20251,61,5121,36,746
20261,56,7572,07,062

Questions

What was the Electrical Engineering cutoff at Bapurao Deshmukh College of Engineering, Sevagram in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,56,757 (57.00 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,07,062 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,91,988; General SC, other than home university 2,09,614; General VJ/DT, other than home university 2,18,549; Ladies open, other than home university 1,81,349; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 2,20,145.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,26,584, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electrical Engineering at Bapurao Deshmukh College of Engineering, Sevagram have?

54 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electrical engineering colleges in Wardha

Other branches at Bapurao Deshmukh College of Engineering, Sevagram

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.