Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning cutoff, Dilkap Research Institute Of Engineering and Management Studies, At.Mamdapur, Post- Neral, Tal- Karjat, Mumbai

Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning at Dilkap Research Institute Of Engineering and Management Studies, At.Mamdapur, Post- Neral, Tal- Karjat, Mumbai closed at merit 1,57,922 (56.51 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,04,854 in the last round. Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,34,337 in 2025 to 1,57,922 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,57,922 (56.51 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
2,04,854 (31.83 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 87,419 (JEE Main 25.76 percentile)
Fee
₹67,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0335392110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,57,92256.51
General OBC, other than home university1,65,17853.74
General SEBC, other than home university2,00,08035.50
General SC, other than home university1,77,40848.12
Ladies open, other than home university2,10,19027.84
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,25,36210.33
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)87,96778.71
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
2023–1,04,848
20241,54,1461,19,774
20251,34,3371,40,022
20261,57,9222,04,854

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning cutoff at Dilkap Research Institute Of Engineering and Management Studies, At.Mamdapur, Post- Neral, Tal- Karjat, Mumbai in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,57,922 (56.51 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,04,854 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,65,178; General SEBC, other than home university 2,00,080; General SC, other than home university 1,77,408; Ladies open, other than home university 2,10,190; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,25,362; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 87,967.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 87,419, JEE Main 25.76 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning at Dilkap Research Institute Of Engineering and Management Studies, At.Mamdapur, Post- Neral, Tal- Karjat, Mumbai have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Raigad

Other branches at Dilkap Research Institute Of Engineering and Management Studies, At.Mamdapur, Post- Neral, Tal- Karjat, Mumbai

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.