Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) cutoff, Leela Education Society, G.V. Acharya Institute of Engineering and Technology, Shelu, Karjat

Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) at Leela Education Society, G.V. Acharya Institute of Engineering and Technology, Shelu, Karjat closed at merit 2,29,238 (1.21 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,06,779 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,53,997 in 2025 to 2,29,238 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
2,29,238 (1.21 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,06,779 (73.33 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 74,980 (JEE Main 40.94 percentile)
Fee
₹60,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0322491110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university2,29,2381.21
General OBC, other than home university1,35,82864.29
General SC, other than home university2,06,81830.64
Ladies open, other than home university1,81,39546.02
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,72,97249.97
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,15,41670.94
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
2023–1,12,019
20241,35,2131,78,173
20251,53,9971,37,453
20262,29,2381,06,779

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) cutoff at Leela Education Society, G.V. Acharya Institute of Engineering and Technology, Shelu, Karjat in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 2,29,238 (1.21 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,06,779 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,35,828; General SC, other than home university 2,06,818; Ladies open, other than home university 1,81,395; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,72,972; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,15,416.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 74,980, JEE Main 40.94 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) at Leela Education Society, G.V. Acharya Institute of Engineering and Technology, Shelu, Karjat have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Raigad

Other branches at Leela Education Society, G.V. Acharya Institute of Engineering and Technology, Shelu, Karjat

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.