Computer Science cutoff, S.S.P.M.'s College of Engineering, Kankavli

Computer Science at S.S.P.M.'s College of Engineering, Kankavli closed at merit 64,117 (84.53 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,38,954 in the last round. Computer Science got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 52,645 in 2025 to 64,117 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
64,117 (84.53 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,38,954 (63.53 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
30
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 40,940 (JEE Main 68.82 percentile)
Fee
₹77,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0320656610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university64,11784.53
General OBC, other than home university84,26079.50
General SEBC, other than home university76,05381.71
General ST, other than home university1,71,67750.97
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,03,93774.41
Ladies open, other than home university71,26582.94
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,49,16959.95
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)45,86889.14
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202318,49222,651
202410,43510,435
202552,6451,28,604
202664,1171,38,954

Questions

What was the Computer Science cutoff at S.S.P.M.'s College of Engineering, Kankavli in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 64,117 (84.53 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,38,954 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 84,260; General SEBC, other than home university 76,053; General ST, other than home university 1,71,677; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,03,937; Ladies open, other than home university 71,265; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,49,169.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 40,940, JEE Main 68.82 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science at S.S.P.M.'s College of Engineering, Kankavli have?

30 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Sindhudurg

Other branches at S.S.P.M.'s College of Engineering, Kankavli

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.