Information Technology cutoff, Atharva College of Engineering,Malad(West),Mumbai

Information Technology at Atharva College of Engineering,Malad(West),Mumbai closed at merit 34,157 (91.91 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 33,168 in the last round. Information Technology got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 29,531 in 2025 to 34,157 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
34,157 (91.91 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
33,168 (92.16 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 18,126 (JEE Main 84.93 percentile)
Fee
₹1,16,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0320324610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university34,15791.91
General OBC, other than home university37,94890.96
General SEBC, other than home university48,79688.41
General SC, other than home university54,94686.88
General ST, other than home university1,92,30640.41
General VJ/DT, other than home university41,17790.13
Ladies open, other than home university36,43991.36
Economically weaker section (EWS)68,65283.57
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)25,42193.97
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202335,93634,161
202430,49439,452
202529,53137,663
202634,15733,168

Questions

What was the Information Technology cutoff at Atharva College of Engineering,Malad(West),Mumbai in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 34,157 (91.91 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 33,168 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 37,948; General SEBC, other than home university 48,796; General SC, other than home university 54,946; General ST, other than home university 1,92,306; General VJ/DT, other than home university 41,177; Ladies open, other than home university 36,439.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 18,126, JEE Main 84.93 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Information Technology at Atharva College of Engineering,Malad(West),Mumbai have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Mumbai Suburban

Other branches at Atharva College of Engineering,Malad(West),Mumbai

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.