Information Technology cutoff, Saraswati Education Society's Saraswati College of Engineering,Kharghar Navi Mumbai

Information Technology at Saraswati Education Society's Saraswati College of Engineering,Kharghar Navi Mumbai closed at merit 54,955 (86.88 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 55,797 in the last round. Information Technology got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 48,117 in 2025 to 54,955 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
54,955 (86.88 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
55,797 (86.66 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 36,137 (JEE Main 72.18 percentile)
Fee
₹1,09,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4.2 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2023-24)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0315424610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level54,95586.88
General OBC, state level63,97584.57
General SEBC, state level77,78481.27
General SC, state level80,54580.53
General ST, state level2,17,29820.92
General VJ/DT, state level1,03,02374.65
General NT-B, state level73,31682.45
General NT-C, state level74,56881.97
General NT-D, state level84,57779.46
Ladies open, state level51,20587.78
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,12,37825.69
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)46,83388.86
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202548,11753,050
202654,95555,797

Questions

What was the Information Technology cutoff at Saraswati Education Society's Saraswati College of Engineering,Kharghar Navi Mumbai in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 54,955 (86.88 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 55,797 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 63,975; General SEBC, state level 77,784; General SC, state level 80,545; General ST, state level 2,17,298; General VJ/DT, state level 1,03,023; General NT-B, state level 73,316.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 36,137, JEE Main 72.18 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Information Technology at Saraswati Education Society's Saraswati College of Engineering,Kharghar Navi Mumbai have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Raigad

Other branches at Saraswati Education Society's Saraswati College of Engineering,Kharghar Navi Mumbai

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.