Computer Science and Engineering cutoff, Aditya Engineering College , Beed

Computer Science and Engineering at Aditya Engineering College , Beed closed at merit 1,82,558 (45.45 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,26,926 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,38,709 in 2025 to 1,82,558 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,82,558 (45.45 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
2,26,926 (7.29 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,09,789
Fee
₹1,45,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0213624210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,82,55845.45
General OBC, other than home university2,11,67426.31
General SEBC, other than home university1,84,75444.36
General NT-C, other than home university2,29,0511.88
General NT-D, other than home university1,76,32848.65
Ladies open, other than home university1,88,67642.16
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,20,60617.20
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,28,92966.56
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,02,0381,11,511
20241,17,11889,734
20251,38,7091,40,758
20261,82,5582,26,926

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering cutoff at Aditya Engineering College , Beed in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,82,558 (45.45 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,26,926 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 2,11,674; General SEBC, other than home university 1,84,754; General NT-C, other than home university 2,29,051; General NT-D, other than home university 1,76,328; Ladies open, other than home university 1,88,676; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,20,606.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,09,789, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering at Aditya Engineering College , Beed have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Beed

Other branches at Aditya Engineering College , Beed

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.