Civil Engineering cutoff, Mahatma Gandhi Missions College of Engineering, Hingoli Rd, Nanded.

Civil Engineering at Mahatma Gandhi Missions College of Engineering, Hingoli Rd, Nanded. closed at merit 93,368 (77.22 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats. Civil Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,29,244 in 2025 to 93,368 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
93,368 (77.22 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
93,368 (77.22 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 57,016 (JEE Main 56.85 percentile)
Fee
₹1,21,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0212719110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university93,36877.22
General OBC, other than home university1,54,95257.82
General ST, other than home university2,14,80323.51
Ladies open, other than home university1,45,69560.97
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,35,49164.52
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,15,25071.04
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,24,69378,363
20241,52,5721,06,714
20251,29,2441,29,244
202693,36893,368

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Mahatma Gandhi Missions College of Engineering, Hingoli Rd, Nanded. in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 93,368 (77.22 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,54,952; General ST, other than home university 2,14,803; Ladies open, other than home university 1,45,695; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,35,491; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,15,250.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 57,016, JEE Main 56.85 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Mahatma Gandhi Missions College of Engineering, Hingoli Rd, Nanded. have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Nanded

Other branches at Mahatma Gandhi Missions College of Engineering, Hingoli Rd, Nanded.

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.