Pharmaceutical and Fine Chemical Technology cutoff, University Department of Chemical Technology, Aurangabad

Pharmaceutical and Fine Chemical Technology at University Department of Chemical Technology, Aurangabad closed at merit 2,375 (99.49 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats. Pharmaceutical and Fine Chemical Technology got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 2,591 in 2025 to 2,375 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
2,375 (99.49 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
2,375 (99.49 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
12
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0202181610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university2,37599.49
General OBC, other than home university4,25799.10
General SC, other than home university19,79195.78
Ladies open, other than home university1,43699.689
Economically weaker section (EWS)13,19397.19
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)16,96296.39
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20241,5091,509
20252,5912,591
20262,3752,375

Questions

What was the Pharmaceutical and Fine Chemical Technology cutoff at University Department of Chemical Technology, Aurangabad in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 2,375 (99.49 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 4,257; General SC, other than home university 19,791; Ladies open, other than home university 1,436; Economically weaker section (EWS) 13,193; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 16,962.

How many CAP seats does Pharmaceutical and Fine Chemical Technology at University Department of Chemical Technology, Aurangabad have?

12 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Chemical engineering colleges in Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar

Other branches at University Department of Chemical Technology, Aurangabad

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.