Mechanical Engineering cutoff, Jagadambha Bahuuddeshiya Gramin Vikas Sanstha's Jagdambha College of Engineering and Technology, Yavatmal

Mechanical Engineering at Jagadambha Bahuuddeshiya Gramin Vikas Sanstha's Jagdambha College of Engineering and Technology, Yavatmal closed at merit 1,86,196 (43.68 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,76,738 in the last round. Mechanical Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,49,794 in 2025 to 1,86,196 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,86,196 (43.68 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,76,738 (48.40 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,09,949
Fee
₹1,26,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0112761210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,86,19643.68
General OBC, state level1,91,44740.56
General SC, state level2,09,44028.32
General ST, state level2,27,9205.00
General NT-B, state level1,93,83739.19
General NT-C, state level2,19,31218.45
General NT-D, state level2,13,91324.33
Ladies open, state level1,75,17549.10
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,11,77326.23
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)2,05,14431.77
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20241,27,5481,39,983
20251,49,7941,63,403
20261,86,1961,76,738

Questions

What was the Mechanical Engineering cutoff at Jagadambha Bahuuddeshiya Gramin Vikas Sanstha's Jagdambha College of Engineering and Technology, Yavatmal in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,86,196 (43.68 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,76,738 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,91,447; General SC, state level 2,09,440; General ST, state level 2,27,920; General NT-B, state level 1,93,837; General NT-C, state level 2,19,312; General NT-D, state level 2,13,913.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,09,949, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Mechanical Engineering at Jagadambha Bahuuddeshiya Gramin Vikas Sanstha's Jagdambha College of Engineering and Technology, Yavatmal have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Mechanical engineering colleges in Yavatmal

Other branches at Jagadambha Bahuuddeshiya Gramin Vikas Sanstha's Jagdambha College of Engineering and Technology, Yavatmal

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.