Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, ANURADHA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at ANURADHA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY closed at merit 1,64,917 (53.74 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,49,889 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,64,917 (53.74 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,49,889 (59.54 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 81,664 (JEE Main 33.38 percentile)
Fee
₹97,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹2.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0111937210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,64,91753.74
General OBC, state level1,69,74552.01
General SEBC, state level1,67,44952.49
General SC, state level2,18,12719.98
General VJ/DT, state level1,99,90535.54
General NT-B, state level1,76,49348.55
General NT-D, state level1,75,24849.10
Ladies open, state level1,61,23855.31
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,27,5275.96
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,60,68655.47

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at ANURADHA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,64,917 (53.74 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,49,889 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,69,745; General SEBC, state level 1,67,449; General SC, state level 2,18,127; General VJ/DT, state level 1,99,905; General NT-B, state level 1,76,493; General NT-D, state level 1,75,248.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 81,664, JEE Main 33.38 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at ANURADHA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Buldhana

Other branches at ANURADHA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.