Mechanical Engineering cutoff, Sipna Shikshan Prasarak Mandal College of Engineering & Technology, Amravati

Mechanical Engineering at Sipna Shikshan Prasarak Mandal College of Engineering & Technology, Amravati closed at merit 1,07,706 (73.21 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 94,134 in the last round. Mechanical Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,01,266 in 2025 to 1,07,706 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,07,706 (73.21 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
94,134 (77.02 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 50,837 (JEE Main 61.71 percentile)
Fee
₹1,20,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0111461210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,07,70673.21
General OBC, state level1,11,23772.32
General SEBC, state level1,77,43248.12
General SC, state level1,26,93967.45
General NT-C, state level1,35,11764.71
Ladies open, state level1,11,30472.32
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,23,81512.74
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)91,30277.74
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20241,00,73983,771
20251,01,26692,363
20261,07,70694,134

Questions

What was the Mechanical Engineering cutoff at Sipna Shikshan Prasarak Mandal College of Engineering & Technology, Amravati in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,07,706 (73.21 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 94,134 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,11,237; General SEBC, state level 1,77,432; General SC, state level 1,26,939; General NT-C, state level 1,35,117; Ladies open, state level 1,11,304; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,23,815.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 50,837, JEE Main 61.71 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Mechanical Engineering at Sipna Shikshan Prasarak Mandal College of Engineering & Technology, Amravati have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Mechanical engineering colleges in Amravati

Other branches at Sipna Shikshan Prasarak Mandal College of Engineering & Technology, Amravati

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.